Final Record: 1-19
10th Place District 23
5th Place B-Central
11th Place Holmdel Holiday
TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Sr) Steven Krakower
2/2: Weequahic 42 - St. Rose 12
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: No Match
138: Kason Kelly (W) p. Michael Mackintosh 5:25
145: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Richard Khweye 4:58
152: Arthur Payne (W) won by forfeit
160: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Michael Guest 2:58
170: Damion Leftwich (W) won by forfeit
182: Oziegbe Uhunmwangho (W) won by forfeit
195: Randell Richardson (W) won by forfeit
220: De'Shawn Daniels (W) won by forfeit
Hwt: Salaam Jones (W) won by forfeit
2/2: Pinelands 35 - St. Rose 0
Hwt: John Campano (P) won by forfeit
106: Mike Heck (P) won by forfeit
113: Sam March (P) won by forfeit
120: No Match
126: Thomas Poklikuha (P) won by forfeit
132: Corey Byrne (P) tf. Michael Mackintosh 15-0
138: Kyle Mattina (P) d. Tom Hinz 7-3
145: No Match
152: No Match
160: James Mattina (P) d. Steven Krakower 8-5
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: No Match
2/2: Neptune 39 - St. Rose 6
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
106: Nelcy Santiago (N) won by forfeit
113: No Match
120: Isaiah Haymon (N) won by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Karl Waldron (N) p. Michael Mackintosh 0:51
138: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Damon Bedford 3:29
145: Sekou Harris (N) won by forfeit
152: No Match
160: Jose Caraballo (N) d. Steven Krakower 4-0
170: Dae'Sean Brown (N) won by forfeit
182: No Match
195: Zach Youngberg (N) by injury default over Robert Zoino
1/30: Manasquan 19 - St. Rose 3
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) won by major decision over Michael Mackintosh 11-1
138: Phillip Costigan (M) won by decision over Tom Hinz 8-4
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) won by decision over Ian McNamara 2-0
160: Brian Gianforte (M) won by pin over Chris Foulks 0:53
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Anthony Deseno (M) won by pin over Robert Zoino 0:33
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
1/28: Central Regional 24 - St. Rose 11
106: Nick Santonastasso (CR) by forfeit
113: Mike Drake (CR) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: Mike Mackintosh (SR) d. Nick Valentino 4-1
138: Tom Hinz (SR) md. NickRippman 15-7
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (SR) md. Corrado Spinosa 13-3
160: Connor Pullen (CR) p. Chris Foulks 3:00
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Josh Foca (CR) p. Rob Zoino 2:22
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
1/26: Colts Neck 42 - St. Rose 18
126: Peter Ottaviano (CN) won by forfeit
132: Michael Mackintosh (SR) p. Robert Robisky 1:07
138: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Jordan Ruffman 5:42
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Zacharia Hasan 2:37
160: No Match
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Patrick McAteer (CN) p. Robert Zoino 0:36
220: Frank Lefkowitz (CN) won by forfeit
Hwt: Joseph Machu (CN) won by forfeit
106: Brennan Allmers (CN) won by forfeit
113: Dane Bongartz (CN) won by forfeit
120: Nick Ottaviano (CN) won by forfeit
1/26: Monmouth Regional 33 - St. Rose 0
120: Jose Hernandez (MR) by forfeit
126: Sean Sanderson (MR) by forfeit
132: Darren Esposito (MR) p. Mike Mackintosh
138: Eliezer Velez (MR) p. Tom Hinz
145: Mike Montefinese (MR) d. Steven Krakower 1-0
152: Dan Armenti (MR) p. Chris Foulks 2:39
160: No Match
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
1/26: Red Bank Regional 69 - St. Rose 12
113: Scott Helios (RBR) won by forfeit
120: Alphonse Muolo (RBR) won by forfeit
126: Jack McMahon (RBR) won by forfeit
132: Michael Mackintosh (SR) won by injury default over Kevin Zheng 4:00
138: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Isaiah Bembry 5:30
145: Javier Veliz (RBR) won by forfeit
152: Evan Brown (RBR) d. Steven Krakower 2-1
160: William Guinnessey (RBR) p. Chris Foulks 1:02
170: Muhammad Shafique (RBR) won by forfeit
182: Dillion Stambaugh (RBR) won by forfeit
195: Mason Gaetano (RBR) p. Robert Zoino 0:30
220: Brandon Middleton (RBR) won by forfeit
Hwt: Kenny Geiger (RBR) won by forfeit
106: Sebastian Rizzo (RBR) won by forfeit
1/23: Keansburg 27 - St. Rose 4
132: Damien Zitzman (K) p. Michael Mackintosh 5:10
138: Kevin Walker (K) p. Tom Hinz 3:38
145: Carlos Fontanez (K) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) md. Anthony Sandi 15-2
160: No Match
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Ben Pezanetti (K) d. Robert Zoino 5-2
220: John Manoes (K) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
1/21: RBC 38 - St. Rose 0
132: Thomas Meer (RBC) tf. Mike Mackintosh 17-2
138: Brendan Clark (RBC) by forfeit
145: Alex Spiezio (RBC) by forfeit
152: Dan States (RBC) d. Steve Krakower 3-1
160: Chris Whitlock (RBC) p. Chris Foulks 2:21
170: Aiden Byrnes (RBC) by forfeit
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: Shawn McCord (RBC) p. Rob Zoino 1:42
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
1/19: St. Rose 18 - Asbury Park 12
106: No Match
113: Jarod Fletcher (AP) won by forfeit
120: Brandon Mendez (AP) won by forfeit
126: No Match
132: No Match
138: Michael Mackintosh (SR) p. Raymond Davis 3:40
145: No Match
152: No Match
160: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Severe Fortune 3:45
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) p. Ricky Cortes 2:49
Hwt: No Match
1/19: Pt. Beach 66 - St. Rose 10
Hwt: Thomas D`Amore (PB) won by forfeit
106: John Finnerty (PB) won by forfeit
113: Vincent Storino (PB) won by forfeit
120: Giancarlo Crivelli (PB) won by forfeit
126: Trey Watkins (PB) won by forfeit
132: James Finnerty (PB) p. Michael Mackintosh 1:00
138: Tore Capriglione (PB) won by forfeit
145: Riley Kelly (PB) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) md. Cory Gross 16-2
160: Jake Fioretti (PB) won by forfeit
170: Bobby Parlow (PB) won by forfeit
182: Bronson Liguori (PB) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) p. Forrest Gardner 1:14
1/16: Rumson 40 - St. Rose 18
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: Cole Bisaccia (R) won by forfeit
120: Vincent Mazzeo (R) won by forfeit
126: Matthew Giannotto (R) won by forfeit
132: Marcus Iwama (R) P. Michael Mackintosh 1:02
138: Bobby Chan (R) md. Tom Hinz 17-3
145: Connor Briggs (R) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. William Pellizzi 3:25
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Vinnie Ottaviano 3:26
170: Jake Shea (R) won by forfeit
182: No Match
1/12: Lakewood 23 - St. Rose 18
126: Evencio Mendoza (L) won by forfeit
132: Alex Martinez (L) tf. Michael Mackintosh 17-1
138: Tom Hinz (SR) d. Jorge Martinez 7-6
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Depreem Powell 3:38
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Oscar Morales 0:16
170: No Match
182: Anthony Terry (L) won by forfeit
195: Ari Aguilar (L) won by forfeit
220: Robert Zoino (SR) d. Tyrie White 10-6
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
1/12: Pt. Boro 65 - St. Rose 6
120: Ryan Harter (PB) won by forfeit
126: Daniel Nobbs (PB) won by forfeit
132: Ryan Budzek (PB) tf. Michael Mackintosh 17-2
138: Brandon Defeo (PB) p. Tom Hinz 1:25
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Gavin Hynes 3:50
160: Gene Fransceschini (PB) p. Chris Foulks 3:17
170: Jack Cawley (PB) won by forfeit
182: Matt Hornish (PB) won by forfeit
195: Nicholas Dzuna (PB) won by forfeit
220: Josh Vitale (PB) p. Robert Zoino 1:07
Hwt: Matthew Gliddon (PB) won by forfeit
106: No Match
113: Darrin Perrotta (PB) won by forfeit
1/9: Shore Regional 57 - St. Rose 4
106: Danny Welsh (Sh) by forfeit
113: Justin Valerio (Sh) by forfeit
120: Double Forfeit
126: Seth Orcutt (Sh) by forfeit
132: Alex Johnson (Sh) p. Michael MacKintosh :23
138: Jake Brown (Sh) d. Tom Hinz 5-3
145: Sam Koenig (Sh) by forfeit
152: Steve Krakower (SRose) md. Conor Dowd 11-2
160: Dylan Vieira (Sh) p. Chris Foulks 2:58
170: Double Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Austin Lucisano (Sh) by forfeit
220: Dom Liana (Sh) p. Robert Zoino :14
Hwt: Dave Musselman (Sh) by forfeit
1/5: Monsignor Donovan 30 - St. Rose 12
132: Eric Glawson (MD) d. Tom Hinz 12-5
138: Adrian Lekperic (MD) d. Michael Mackintosh 10-8
145: Joshua Pereria (MD) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Giovanni Fevola 3:30
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p.Dave Dobin 1:08
170: Domenico DiSalvo (MD) won by forfeit
182: Tyler DePaolo (MD) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Dale Barlet (MD) p. Robert Zoino 1:22
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
12/28: St. Rose Finishes 11th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament
Medal Winner
1st Place
152: Steven Krakower
12/22: St. John Vianney 45 - St. Rose 14
106: No Match
113: Paul Piccione (SJV) by forfeit
120: Shane Whelan (SJV) by forfeit
126: Dan Keough (SJV) by forfeit
132: Nick Landi (SJV) p. Tom Hinz 2:42
138: Mike Mackintosh (SR) d. Josh Luchenbach 5-3 TB
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (SR) tf. John Cummins 20-4
160: Nigel Hopkinson (SJV) by forfeit
170: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Ryan Chrzanowski 1:46
182: Matt Falco (SJV) by forfeit
195: Jacob White (SJV) by forfeit
220: Pat Lynch (SJV) dec. Rob Zoino 5-2
285: No Match
12/19: Keyport 54 - St. Rose 9
132: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Matt Oviedo 1:34
138: Jake Andrews (K) p. Mike mackintosh 3:32
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (S) d. Dennis Pereira 10-6
160: Joe Prevost (K) p. Chris Foulks :12
170: Alex Meza (K) by forfeit
182: Josh Prevost (K) by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Dan O'Steen (K) p. Rob Zoino 1:38
Hwt: Steve Prevost (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: Ron Cox (K) by forfeit
12/17: Holmdel 45 - St. Rose 12
106: Abhay Sampat (H) by forfeit
113: Patrick Ammirati (H) by forfeit
120: Billy Martin (H) by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Tom Hinz (SR) d. Tyler Marchiano 4-2 OT
138: Mike Mackintosh (SR) md. Matt Scocco 16-5
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (SR) tf. Nick Lahaf 17-2
160: Garrett Hilsheimer (H) d. Chris Foulks 4-1
170: No Match
182: Max Kuleshov (H) by forfeit
195: Ryan Maddox (H) by forfeit
220: Brandon Gross (H) p. Rob Zoino :55
Hwt: Joe Desousa (H) by forfeit
12/15: Krakower Takes 1st Place at Edison Classic
Medal Winner
1st Place
152: Steven Krakower
St. Rose Wrestling - St. Rose High School (Belmar, NJ)
10th Place District 23
5th Place B-Central
11th Place Holmdel Holiday
TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Sr) Steven Krakower
Wt | Wrestler | Record |
132 | (Fr) Tom Hinz | 8-10 |
138 |
(Sr) Michael Mackintosh |
7-18 |
152 |
(Sr) Steven Krakower |
23-7 |
160 | (Sr) Chris Foulks | 4-11 |
220 | (So) Robert Zoino | 4-12 |
|
_____________________________ | |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
12/15 | @ Edison Classic | |
12/17 | @ Holmdel | L 12-45 |
12/19 |
vs Keyport |
L 9-54 |
12/22 |
@ St. John Vianney |
L 14-45 |
12/28 | @ Holmdel Holiday Tournament | 11th Place |
1/5 | vs Monsignor Donovan | L 12-30 |
1/9 | vs Shore Regional | L 4-57 |
1/12 | @ Lakewood (Tri) | L 18-23 |
1/12 |
Pt. Boro |
L 6-65 |
1/16 |
@ Rumson |
L 18-40 |
1/19 |
@ Asbury Park (Tri) |
W 18-12 |
1/19 |
Pt. Beach |
L 10-66 |
1/21 | @ RBC | L 0-38 |
1/23 |
@ Keansburg |
L 4-27 |
1/26 |
@ Monmouth Regional (Quad) |
L 0-33 |
1/26 | Colts Neck | L 18-42 |
1/26 | Red Bank Regional | L 12-69 |
1/28 | @ Central Regional | L 11-24 |
1/30 | @ Manasquan | L 3-19 |
2/2 | @ Neptune (Quad) | L 6-39 |
2/2 | Pinelands | L 0-35 |
2/2 | Weequahic | L 12-42 |
2/23 | @ District 23 Tournament | 10th Place |
|
_________________________________ |
|
2/2: Weequahic 42 - St. Rose 12
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: No Match
138: Kason Kelly (W) p. Michael Mackintosh 5:25
145: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Richard Khweye 4:58
152: Arthur Payne (W) won by forfeit
160: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Michael Guest 2:58
170: Damion Leftwich (W) won by forfeit
182: Oziegbe Uhunmwangho (W) won by forfeit
195: Randell Richardson (W) won by forfeit
220: De'Shawn Daniels (W) won by forfeit
Hwt: Salaam Jones (W) won by forfeit
2/2: Pinelands 35 - St. Rose 0
Hwt: John Campano (P) won by forfeit
106: Mike Heck (P) won by forfeit
113: Sam March (P) won by forfeit
120: No Match
126: Thomas Poklikuha (P) won by forfeit
132: Corey Byrne (P) tf. Michael Mackintosh 15-0
138: Kyle Mattina (P) d. Tom Hinz 7-3
145: No Match
152: No Match
160: James Mattina (P) d. Steven Krakower 8-5
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: No Match
2/2: Neptune 39 - St. Rose 6
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
106: Nelcy Santiago (N) won by forfeit
113: No Match
120: Isaiah Haymon (N) won by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Karl Waldron (N) p. Michael Mackintosh 0:51
138: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Damon Bedford 3:29
145: Sekou Harris (N) won by forfeit
152: No Match
160: Jose Caraballo (N) d. Steven Krakower 4-0
170: Dae'Sean Brown (N) won by forfeit
182: No Match
195: Zach Youngberg (N) by injury default over Robert Zoino
1/30: Manasquan 19 - St. Rose 3
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: Benjamin Meseroll (M) won by major decision over Michael Mackintosh 11-1
138: Phillip Costigan (M) won by decision over Tom Hinz 8-4
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) won by decision over Ian McNamara 2-0
160: Brian Gianforte (M) won by pin over Chris Foulks 0:53
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Anthony Deseno (M) won by pin over Robert Zoino 0:33
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
1/28: Central Regional 24 - St. Rose 11
106: Nick Santonastasso (CR) by forfeit
113: Mike Drake (CR) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: Mike Mackintosh (SR) d. Nick Valentino 4-1
138: Tom Hinz (SR) md. NickRippman 15-7
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (SR) md. Corrado Spinosa 13-3
160: Connor Pullen (CR) p. Chris Foulks 3:00
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Josh Foca (CR) p. Rob Zoino 2:22
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
1/26: Colts Neck 42 - St. Rose 18
126: Peter Ottaviano (CN) won by forfeit
132: Michael Mackintosh (SR) p. Robert Robisky 1:07
138: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Jordan Ruffman 5:42
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Zacharia Hasan 2:37
160: No Match
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Patrick McAteer (CN) p. Robert Zoino 0:36
220: Frank Lefkowitz (CN) won by forfeit
Hwt: Joseph Machu (CN) won by forfeit
106: Brennan Allmers (CN) won by forfeit
113: Dane Bongartz (CN) won by forfeit
120: Nick Ottaviano (CN) won by forfeit
1/26: Monmouth Regional 33 - St. Rose 0
120: Jose Hernandez (MR) by forfeit
126: Sean Sanderson (MR) by forfeit
132: Darren Esposito (MR) p. Mike Mackintosh
138: Eliezer Velez (MR) p. Tom Hinz
145: Mike Montefinese (MR) d. Steven Krakower 1-0
152: Dan Armenti (MR) p. Chris Foulks 2:39
160: No Match
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
1/26: Red Bank Regional 69 - St. Rose 12
113: Scott Helios (RBR) won by forfeit
120: Alphonse Muolo (RBR) won by forfeit
126: Jack McMahon (RBR) won by forfeit
132: Michael Mackintosh (SR) won by injury default over Kevin Zheng 4:00
138: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Isaiah Bembry 5:30
145: Javier Veliz (RBR) won by forfeit
152: Evan Brown (RBR) d. Steven Krakower 2-1
160: William Guinnessey (RBR) p. Chris Foulks 1:02
170: Muhammad Shafique (RBR) won by forfeit
182: Dillion Stambaugh (RBR) won by forfeit
195: Mason Gaetano (RBR) p. Robert Zoino 0:30
220: Brandon Middleton (RBR) won by forfeit
Hwt: Kenny Geiger (RBR) won by forfeit
106: Sebastian Rizzo (RBR) won by forfeit
1/23: Keansburg 27 - St. Rose 4
132: Damien Zitzman (K) p. Michael Mackintosh 5:10
138: Kevin Walker (K) p. Tom Hinz 3:38
145: Carlos Fontanez (K) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) md. Anthony Sandi 15-2
160: No Match
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: Ben Pezanetti (K) d. Robert Zoino 5-2
220: John Manoes (K) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
1/21: RBC 38 - St. Rose 0
132: Thomas Meer (RBC) tf. Mike Mackintosh 17-2
138: Brendan Clark (RBC) by forfeit
145: Alex Spiezio (RBC) by forfeit
152: Dan States (RBC) d. Steve Krakower 3-1
160: Chris Whitlock (RBC) p. Chris Foulks 2:21
170: Aiden Byrnes (RBC) by forfeit
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: Shawn McCord (RBC) p. Rob Zoino 1:42
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
1/19: St. Rose 18 - Asbury Park 12
106: No Match
113: Jarod Fletcher (AP) won by forfeit
120: Brandon Mendez (AP) won by forfeit
126: No Match
132: No Match
138: Michael Mackintosh (SR) p. Raymond Davis 3:40
145: No Match
152: No Match
160: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Severe Fortune 3:45
170: No Match
182: No Match
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) p. Ricky Cortes 2:49
Hwt: No Match
1/19: Pt. Beach 66 - St. Rose 10
Hwt: Thomas D`Amore (PB) won by forfeit
106: John Finnerty (PB) won by forfeit
113: Vincent Storino (PB) won by forfeit
120: Giancarlo Crivelli (PB) won by forfeit
126: Trey Watkins (PB) won by forfeit
132: James Finnerty (PB) p. Michael Mackintosh 1:00
138: Tore Capriglione (PB) won by forfeit
145: Riley Kelly (PB) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) md. Cory Gross 16-2
160: Jake Fioretti (PB) won by forfeit
170: Bobby Parlow (PB) won by forfeit
182: Bronson Liguori (PB) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) p. Forrest Gardner 1:14
1/16: Rumson 40 - St. Rose 18
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: Cole Bisaccia (R) won by forfeit
120: Vincent Mazzeo (R) won by forfeit
126: Matthew Giannotto (R) won by forfeit
132: Marcus Iwama (R) P. Michael Mackintosh 1:02
138: Bobby Chan (R) md. Tom Hinz 17-3
145: Connor Briggs (R) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. William Pellizzi 3:25
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Vinnie Ottaviano 3:26
170: Jake Shea (R) won by forfeit
182: No Match
1/12: Lakewood 23 - St. Rose 18
126: Evencio Mendoza (L) won by forfeit
132: Alex Martinez (L) tf. Michael Mackintosh 17-1
138: Tom Hinz (SR) d. Jorge Martinez 7-6
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Depreem Powell 3:38
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Oscar Morales 0:16
170: No Match
182: Anthony Terry (L) won by forfeit
195: Ari Aguilar (L) won by forfeit
220: Robert Zoino (SR) d. Tyrie White 10-6
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
1/12: Pt. Boro 65 - St. Rose 6
120: Ryan Harter (PB) won by forfeit
126: Daniel Nobbs (PB) won by forfeit
132: Ryan Budzek (PB) tf. Michael Mackintosh 17-2
138: Brandon Defeo (PB) p. Tom Hinz 1:25
145: No Match
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Gavin Hynes 3:50
160: Gene Fransceschini (PB) p. Chris Foulks 3:17
170: Jack Cawley (PB) won by forfeit
182: Matt Hornish (PB) won by forfeit
195: Nicholas Dzuna (PB) won by forfeit
220: Josh Vitale (PB) p. Robert Zoino 1:07
Hwt: Matthew Gliddon (PB) won by forfeit
106: No Match
113: Darrin Perrotta (PB) won by forfeit
1/9: Shore Regional 57 - St. Rose 4
106: Danny Welsh (Sh) by forfeit
113: Justin Valerio (Sh) by forfeit
120: Double Forfeit
126: Seth Orcutt (Sh) by forfeit
132: Alex Johnson (Sh) p. Michael MacKintosh :23
138: Jake Brown (Sh) d. Tom Hinz 5-3
145: Sam Koenig (Sh) by forfeit
152: Steve Krakower (SRose) md. Conor Dowd 11-2
160: Dylan Vieira (Sh) p. Chris Foulks 2:58
170: Double Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Austin Lucisano (Sh) by forfeit
220: Dom Liana (Sh) p. Robert Zoino :14
Hwt: Dave Musselman (Sh) by forfeit
1/5: Monsignor Donovan 30 - St. Rose 12
132: Eric Glawson (MD) d. Tom Hinz 12-5
138: Adrian Lekperic (MD) d. Michael Mackintosh 10-8
145: Joshua Pereria (MD) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. Giovanni Fevola 3:30
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p.Dave Dobin 1:08
170: Domenico DiSalvo (MD) won by forfeit
182: Tyler DePaolo (MD) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Dale Barlet (MD) p. Robert Zoino 1:22
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: No Match
120: No Match
126: No Match
12/28: St. Rose Finishes 11th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament
Medal Winner
1st Place
152: Steven Krakower
12/22: St. John Vianney 45 - St. Rose 14
106: No Match
113: Paul Piccione (SJV) by forfeit
120: Shane Whelan (SJV) by forfeit
126: Dan Keough (SJV) by forfeit
132: Nick Landi (SJV) p. Tom Hinz 2:42
138: Mike Mackintosh (SR) d. Josh Luchenbach 5-3 TB
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (SR) tf. John Cummins 20-4
160: Nigel Hopkinson (SJV) by forfeit
170: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Ryan Chrzanowski 1:46
182: Matt Falco (SJV) by forfeit
195: Jacob White (SJV) by forfeit
220: Pat Lynch (SJV) dec. Rob Zoino 5-2
285: No Match
12/19: Keyport 54 - St. Rose 9
132: Tom Hinz (SR) p. Matt Oviedo 1:34
138: Jake Andrews (K) p. Mike mackintosh 3:32
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (S) d. Dennis Pereira 10-6
160: Joe Prevost (K) p. Chris Foulks :12
170: Alex Meza (K) by forfeit
182: Josh Prevost (K) by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Dan O'Steen (K) p. Rob Zoino 1:38
Hwt: Steve Prevost (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: Ron Cox (K) by forfeit
12/17: Holmdel 45 - St. Rose 12
106: Abhay Sampat (H) by forfeit
113: Patrick Ammirati (H) by forfeit
120: Billy Martin (H) by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Tom Hinz (SR) d. Tyler Marchiano 4-2 OT
138: Mike Mackintosh (SR) md. Matt Scocco 16-5
145: No Match
152: Steve Krakower (SR) tf. Nick Lahaf 17-2
160: Garrett Hilsheimer (H) d. Chris Foulks 4-1
170: No Match
182: Max Kuleshov (H) by forfeit
195: Ryan Maddox (H) by forfeit
220: Brandon Gross (H) p. Rob Zoino :55
Hwt: Joe Desousa (H) by forfeit
12/15: Krakower Takes 1st Place at Edison Classic
Medal Winner
1st Place
152: Steven Krakower
St. Rose Wrestling - St. Rose High School (Belmar, NJ)